Most career points, the best single season and the most top-5 finishes.
Top 50 of 1,341 wide receivers who have scored since 1999. A green dot is a player active this season.
| Rk | Player | Years | PPR | PPG | Best season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004–2020 | 3,906.7 | 14.9 | 311.4WR2 · 2008 | |
| 2 | 1999–2012 | 3,166.6 | 16.2 | 385.3WR1 · 2007 | |
| 3 | 2014–now | 3,081.3 | 17.0 | 358.4WR1 · 2020 | |
| 4 | 2001–2016 | 3,068.4 | 14.0 | 339.8WR1 · 2005 | |
| 5 | 1999–2010 | 3,041.9 | 17.9 | 332.3WR2 · 2001 | |
| 6 | 2001–2014 | 2,986.5 | 14.5 | 309.4WR2 · 2007 | |
| 7 | 2003–2016 | 2,953.2 | 14.6 | 288.3WR4 · 2005 | |
| 8 | 2014–now | 2,902.8 | 16.0 | 304.1WR3 · 2016 | |
| 9 | 2003–2016 | 2,895.9 | 15.2 | 320.5WR1 · 2008 | |
| 10 | 2013–2025 | 2,837.8 | 14.6 | 333.5WR2 · 2018 | |
| 11 | 1999–2008 | 2,750.2 | 18.8 | 384.2WR1 · 2002 | |
| 12 | 2013–now | 2,725.9 | 15.7 | 278.9WR8 · 2023 | |
| 13 | 1999–2011 | 2,724.2 | 13.6 | 335.1WR2 · 2002 | |
| 14 | 2010–2021 | 2,703.3 | 18.5 | 390.2WR1 · 2015 | |
| 15 | 2006–2018 | 2,700.9 | 15.6 | 339.2WR3 · 2015 | |
| 16 | 2011–2023 | 2,684.6 | 16.5 | 369.1WR2 · 2015 | |
| 17 | 1999–2009 | 2,677.3 | 15.6 | 359.1WR2 · 2003 | |
| 18 | 2015–now | 2,610.9 | 15.8 | 328.6WR3 · 2020 | |
| 19 | 2016–2025 | 2,601.2 | 17.9 | 376.4WR2 · 2023 | |
| 20 | 1999–2011 | 2,451.2 | 12.5 | 274.4WR7 · 2003 | |
| 21 | 2007–2015 | 2,399.1 | 17.8 | 360.7WR1 · 2011 | |
| 22 | 2001–2011 | 2,283.5 | 13.9 | 297.5WR3 · 2005 | |
| 23 | 2005–2015 | 2,262.2 | 13.6 | 316.2WR1 · 2010 | |
| 24 | 2004–2015 | 2,215.5 | 12.7 | 335.9WR2 · 2011 | |
| 25 | 2008–2022 | 2,203.7 | 12.2 | 269.4WR12 · 2013 | |
| 26 | 2011–2022 | 2,195.7 | 14.2 | 306.6WR4 · 2013 | |
| 27 | 2001–2014 | 2,183.0 | 11.4 | 284.0WR6 · 2005 | |
| 28 | 1999–2012 | 2,142.7 | 10.9 | 269.4WR5 · 2006 | |
| 29 | 2014–now | 2,132.9 | 12.5 | 253.6WR13 · 2015 | |
| 30 | 1999–2009 | 2,111.3 | 13.4 | 287.2WR6 · 2000 | |
| 31 | 2006–2015 | 2,109.7 | 14.9 | 282.2WR8 · 2007 | |
| 32 | 2015–2024 | 2,100.4 | 13.7 | 246.5WR10 · 2019 | |
| 33 | 2010–2019 | 2,066.9 | 14.6 | 340.9WR2 · 2014 | |
| 34 | 1999–2009 | 2,041.8 | 12.5 | 329.0WR1 · 2004 | |
| 35 | 2015–2025 | 2,010.0 | 11.3 | 265.4WR8 · 2020 | |
| 36 | 2010–2021 | 1,973.8 | 11.5 | 301.8WR5 · 2014 | |
| 37 | 2014–2025 | 1,971.5 | 11.9 | 307.3WR7 · 2018 | |
| 38 | 2012–2022 | 1,948.7 | 13.3 | 273.8WR5 · 2016 | |
| 39 | 2017–now | 1,929.7 | 15.3 | 439.5WR1 · 2021 | |
| 40 | 2008–2018 | 1,903.5 | 12.7 | 327.9WR3 · 2014 | |
| 41 | 2000–2009 | 1,854.0 | 12.3 | 251.3WR12 · 2002 | |
| 42 | 1999–2006 | 1,844.6 | 14.8 | 322.1WR2 · 2000 | |
| 43 | 2010–2020 | 1,826.0 | 11.5 | 259.1WR11 · 2014 | |
| 44 | 2013–2024 | 1,811.7 | 10.7 | 265.6WR11 · 2018 | |
| 45 | 1999–2008 | 1,811.2 | 12.2 | 264.5WR7 · 2002 | |
| 46 | 2005–2016 | 1,808.1 | 12.5 | 260.4WR12 · 2012 | |
| 47 | 2014–2022 | 1,793.7 | 13.6 | 275.4WR8 · 2015 | |
| 48 | 2006–2015 | 1,791.7 | 12.9 | 274.4WR5 · 2010 | |
| 49 | 2000–2012 | 1,780.2 | 12.3 | 252.5WR11 · 2002 | |
| 50 | 1999–2007 | 1,777.3 | 13.9 | 301.9WR2 · 2004 |
Completed regular seasons; 2026 joins when it ends.
| Rk | Player | Season | Team | PPR | PPG | Finish |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 | LAR | 439.5 | 25.9 | WR1 | |
| 2 | 2023 | DAL | 403.2 | 23.7 | WR1 | |
| 3 | 2024 | CIN | 403.0 | 23.7 | WR1 | |
| 4 | 2015 | PIT | 390.2 | 24.4 | WR1 | |
| 5 | 2014 | PIT | 388.9 | 24.3 | WR1 | |
| 6 | 2007 | NE | 385.3 | 24.1 | WR1 | |
| 7 | 2002 | IND | 384.2 | 24.0 | WR1 | |
| 8 | 2023 | MIA | 376.4 | 23.5 | WR2 | |
| 9 | 2003 | MIN | 376.0 | 23.5 | WR1 | |
| 10 | 2025 | LAR | 375.0 | 23.4 | WR1 | |
| 11 | 2019 | NO | 374.6 | 23.4 | WR1 | |
| 12 | 2015 | ATL | 369.1 | 23.1 | WR2 | |
| 13 | 2022 | MIN | 368.7 | 21.7 | WR1 | |
| 14 | 2011 | DET | 360.7 | 22.5 | WR1 | |
| 15 | 2025 | SEA | 359.9 | 21.2 | WR2 | |
| 16 | 2003 | STL | 359.1 | 22.4 | WR2 | |
| 17 | 2020 | GB | 358.4 | 25.6 | WR1 | |
| 18 | 1999 | IND | 353.7 | 22.1 | WR1 | |
| 19 | 2001 | IND | 351.7 | 22.0 | WR1 | |
| 20 | 2021 | GB | 344.3 | 21.5 | WR2 | |
| 21 | 2012 | DET | 342.4 | 21.4 | WR1 | |
| 22 | 2022 | MIA | 341.2 | 20.1 | WR2 | |
| 23 | 2014 | DEN | 340.9 | 21.3 | WR2 | |
| 24 | 2005 | CAR | 339.8 | 21.2 | WR1 | |
| 25 | 2015 | NYJ | 339.2 | 21.2 | WR3 | |
| 26 | 2021 | SF | 339.0 | 21.2 | WR3 | |
| 27 | 2011 | NE | 335.9 | 21.0 | WR2 | |
| 28 | 2022 | LV | 335.5 | 19.7 | WR3 | |
| 29 | 2002 | PIT | 335.1 | 20.9 | WR2 | |
| 30 | 2012 | CHI | 334.6 | 20.9 | WR2 | |
| 31 | 2018 | KC | 334.0 | 20.9 | WR1 | |
| 32 | 2018 | HOU | 333.5 | 20.8 | WR2 | |
| 33 | 2001 | SF | 332.3 | 20.8 | WR2 | |
| 34 | 2015 | HOU | 331.1 | 20.7 | WR4 | |
| 35 | 2023 | DET | 330.9 | 20.7 | WR3 | |
| 36 | 2021 | MIN | 330.4 | 19.4 | WR4 | |
| 37 | 2018 | GB | 329.6 | 22.0 | WR3 | |
| 38 | 2004 | CAR | 329.0 | 20.6 | WR1 | |
| 39 | 2020 | KC | 328.9 | 21.9 | WR2 | |
| 40 | 2020 | BUF | 328.6 | 20.5 | WR3 | |
| 41 | 2014 | GB | 327.9 | 20.5 | WR3 | |
| 42 | 2018 | ATL | 325.9 | 20.4 | WR4 | |
| 43 | 2000 | IND | 325.3 | 20.3 | WR1 | |
| 44 | 2025 | DET | 324.0 | 19.1 | WR3 | |
| 45 | 2018 | PIT | 323.7 | 21.6 | WR5 | |
| 46 | 2000 | DEN | 322.1 | 20.1 | WR2 | |
| 47 | 2002 | SF | 321.9 | 23.0 | WR3 | |
| 48 | 2008 | HOU | 320.5 | 20.0 | WR1 | |
| 49 | 2015 | NYG | 319.3 | 21.3 | WR5 | |
| 50 | 2000 | SF | 319.2 | 22.8 | WR3 |
Ties share a rank; within a tie, more career points first.
| Rk | Player | Years | Top 5 | Career PPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999–2008 | 7 | 2,750.2 | |
| 2 | 1999–2012 | 6 | 3,166.6 | |
| 2 | 2010–2021 | 6 | 2,703.3 | |
| 4 | 1999–2010 | 5 | 3,041.9 | |
| 4 | 2013–2025 | 5 | 2,837.8 | |
| 6 | 2004–2020 | 4 | 3,906.7 | |
| 6 | 2014–now | 4 | 3,081.3 | |
| 6 | 2001–2014 | 4 | 2,986.5 | |
| 6 | 1999–2009 | 4 | 2,677.3 | |
| 6 | 2016–2025 | 4 | 2,601.2 | |
| 11 | 2003–2016 | 3 | 2,895.9 | |
| 11 | 2006–2018 | 3 | 2,700.9 | |
| 11 | 2011–2023 | 3 | 2,684.6 | |
| 11 | 2007–2015 | 3 | 2,399.1 | |
| 11 | 2005–2015 | 3 | 2,262.2 | |
| 11 | 2008–2018 | 3 | 1,903.5 | |
| 11 | 2020–now | 3 | 1,758.1 | |
| 11 | 2021–now | 3 | 1,606.2 | |
| 11 | 2021–now | 3 | 1,570.2 | |
| 20 | 2003–2016 | 2 | 2,953.2 | |
| 20 | 2015–now | 2 | 2,610.9 | |
| 20 | 2001–2011 | 2 | 2,283.5 | |
| 20 | 2004–2015 | 2 | 2,215.5 | |
| 20 | 2011–2022 | 2 | 2,195.7 | |
| 20 | 2010–2019 | 2 | 2,066.9 |
The top 25 full-PPR games by wide receivers, regular season, 2026 included.
| Rk | Player | Season | Wk | Opp | PPR | Rec | Rec yds |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy SmithJAX | 2000 | 2 | @ BAL | 62.1 | 15 | 291 |
| 2 | Tyreek HillKC | 2020 | 12 | @ TB | 57.9 | 13 | 269 |
| 3 | Ja'Marr ChaseCIN | 2021 | 17 | vs KC | 55.6 | 11 | 266 |
| 4 | Ja'Marr ChaseCIN | 2024 | 10 | @ BAL | 55.4 | 11 | 264 |
| 5 | Terrell OwensSF | 2000 | 16 | vs CHI | 54.8 | 20 | 283 |
| 6 | Will FullerHOU | 2019 | 5 | vs ATL | 53.7 | 14 | 217 |
| 7 | Drew BennettTEN | 2004 | 14 | vs KC | 53.3 | 12 | 233 |
| 8 | Brandon MarshallDEN | 2009 | 14 | @ IND | 53.0 | 21 | 200 |
| 8 | Tyler LockettSEA | 2020 | 7 | @ ARI | 53.0 | 15 | 200 |
| 10 | Ja'Marr ChaseCIN | 2023 | 5 | @ ARI | 52.2 | 15 | 192 |
| 11 | Wes WelkerNE | 2011 | 3 | @ BUF | 51.6 | 16 | 217 |
| 12 | Amari CooperCLE | 2023 | 16 | @ HOU | 51.5 | 11 | 265 |
| 13 | Kevin CurtisPHI | 2007 | 3 | vs DET | 51.1 | 11 | 221 |
| 14 | Calvin JohnsonDET | 2013 | 8 | vs DAL | 50.9 | 14 | 329 |
| 15 | Julio JonesATL | 2017 | 12 | vs TB | 50.8 | 12 | 253 |
| 16 | Andre JohnsonHOU | 2013 | 9 | vs IND | 49.9 | 9 | 229 |
| 17 | Qadry IsmailBAL | 1999 | 14 | @ PIT | 49.8 | 6 | 258 |
| 18 | Amari CooperDAL | 2018 | 14 | vs PHI | 49.7 | 10 | 217 |
| 19 | Lee EvansBUF | 2006 | 11 | @ HOU | 49.5 | 11 | 265 |
| 20 | Eric DeckerDEN | 2013 | 13 | @ KC | 49.4 | 8 | 174 |
| 21 | Terrell OwensDAL | 2007 | 11 | vs WAS | 49.3 | 8 | 173 |
| 22 | Chad JohnsonCIN | 2006 | 10 | vs SD | 49.0 | 11 | 260 |
| 22 | DJ MooreCHI | 2023 | 5 | @ WAS | 49.0 | 8 | 230 |
| 24 | Alshon JefferyCHI | 2013 | 13 | @ MIN | 48.9 | 12 | 249 |
| 25 | Mike EvansTB | 2022 | 17 | vs CAR | 48.7 | 10 | 207 |